Get started2 Plough End is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bierton, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 5HF). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2018. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£350/sq ft) was about 60.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2022 at £520,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£541,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 15 years.
£520,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 15 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

16 September 2022Most recent
£520,000
+20.4%over 4 years18 May 2018
£432,000
+36.1%over 10 years3 August 2007
£317,500
Median price across the last 4 sales in HP22 5HF: £278,750 (2021–2007).
HP22 5RT
Burcott Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Bierton Church of England Combined School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB