Get started15 Chapel Drive is a detached house in Aston Clinton, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 5EN). It has a recorded floor area of 162 m² (around 1744 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2016) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 162 m² it's 22.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (132 m² median across 59 EPCs). Last sold in August 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £769,000 is 14.8% above the 2016 sale price.
£769,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£669,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15 Chapel Drive outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,136
Street avg £4,441
Floor Area
162 m²
Street avg 142 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

1 August 2016Most recent
£669,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 5EN: £784,000 (2025–2024).
4 Chapel Drive Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold Sept 2025
23 Chapel Drive Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold Jul 2025
39 Chapel Drive Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold Mar 2025
73 Chapel Drive Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold Feb 2025
69 Chapel Drive Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold Oct 2024
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 6 years
HP22 5JQ
Long Plough — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Aston Clinton School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB