Get started4 Pfullmann Street is a four-bedroom detached house in Aston Clinton, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 0AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2020) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Today's modelled estimate of £633,000 is 24.7% above the 2020 sale price. Most recent transfer: August 2020 at £507,500.
Latest sale on 4 Pfullmann Street was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£633,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£507,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Pfullmann Street outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,160
Street avg £4,365
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 151 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Weston Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

28 August 2020Most recent
£507,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 0AQ: £760,000 (2024–2020).
3 Pfullmann Street Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold Jul 2024
2 Pfullmann Street Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold Jan 2023
7 Pfullmann Street Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold Feb 2021
9 Pfullmann Street Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold Nov 2020
5 Pfullmann Street Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold Oct 2020
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
HP22 0AJ
Closest school
0.7 km
Aston Clinton School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB