Get started1 Pfullmann Street is a detached house in Aston Clinton, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 0AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2019) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 110).
Today's modelled estimate of £631,000 is 10.7% above the 2019 sale price. Sold May 2019 for £570,000.
£631,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£570,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Pfullmann Street outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,672
Street avg £4,301
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 151 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Weston Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

31 May 2019Most recent
£570,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 0AQ: £760,000 (2024–2020).
3 Pfullmann Street Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold Jul 2024
2 Pfullmann Street Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold Jan 2023
7 Pfullmann Street Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold Feb 2021
9 Pfullmann Street Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold Nov 2020
5 Pfullmann Street Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold Oct 2020
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 5 years
Closest school
0.7 km
Aston Clinton School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB