Get started45 Waring Crescent is a detached house in Aston Clinton, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 0AB). It has a recorded floor area of 184 m² (around 1981 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (October 2021) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 184 m² the property is well over the postcode median (110 m² across 47 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £854,000 is 12.4% above the 2021 sale price. Last sale on file: £760,000 in October 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£854,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£760,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 45 Waring Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,130
Street avg £4,626
Floor Area
184 m²
Street avg 133 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Weston Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

29 October 2021Most recent
£760,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 0AB: £600,000 (2025–2024).
63 Waring Crescent Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold May 2025
22 Waring Crescent Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold Jan 2025
34 Waring Crescent Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold Jul 2024
17 Waring Crescent Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold May 2024
8 Waring Crescent Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold Feb 2024
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
HP22 0AN
Closest school
0.5 km
Aston Clinton School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB