Get startedFifteen is a detached house in Ballinger, Great Missenden, Great Missenden (HP16 9LH). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1399 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Today's modelled estimate of £789,000 is 28.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£440/sq ft) was about 58.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £615,000 in March 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2012.
Fifteen's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Extension to existing rear dormer window and cladding of resultant structure
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£789,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£615,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, Fifteen runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,731
Street avg £3,933
Floor Area
130 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
41.8dB

30 March 2021Most recent
£615,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 9LH: £580,000 (2017–2011).
Rannoch Chiltern Road Ballinger Great Missenden
Sold May 2017
Woodlands Chiltern Road Ballinger Great Missenden
Sold Jun 2016
Miramar Chiltern Road Ballinger Great Missenden
Sold Jan 2015
Eversley Chiltern Road Ballinger Great Missenden
Sold Apr 2013
Cherry Hill Chiltern Road Ballinger Great Missenden
Sold Jun 2011
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 7.6 t/year
HP16 9DY
Chiltern Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Lee Common Church of England School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB