Get startedBannawald is a property in Ballinger, Great Missenden, Great Missenden (HP16 9LF).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. 3 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused. Sold October 2020 for £1,350,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Side and rear of property
Single storey front, side and rear extensions, first floor rear extension, front porch canopy, front balcony, 4 side rooflights, changes to windows and doors and erection of side/rear wall
Bannawald has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£1,350,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 18 years.
29 October 2020Most recent
£1,350,000
+112.6%over 17 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
41.8dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
11 December 2002
£635,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 9LF: £1,140,000 (2025–2023).
Bottom Cottage Ballinger Great Missenden
Sold Mar 2025
Oldstocks Ballinger Great Missenden
Sold Feb 2025
Bellows Wood House Ballinger Great Missenden
Sold Aug 2024
Richwood House Ballinger Great Missenden
Sold Nov 2023
Russets Ballinger Great Missenden
Sold Nov 2023
HP16 9BW
Chiltern Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Lee Common Church of England School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB