Get startedSt Francis is a property in Lee Common, Great Missenden, Great Missenden (HP16 9JP). It has council tax band G.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in November 2012. 4 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 1 refused.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Replacement dwelling with integral garage
Sale price has at least doubled since 2007.
£945,000
Growth on file: 15.0% per year over 5 years.
9 November 2012Most recent
£945,000
+101.9%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.7dB

Replacement dwelling with integral garage
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
5 November 2007
£468,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 9JP: £800,000 (2021–2012).
1 Prospect Cottages Oxford Street Lee Common Great Missenden
Sold Dec 2021
Martins Oxford Street Lee Common Great Missenden
Sold Apr 2017
The Kites Oxford Street Lee Common Great Missenden
Sold May 2015
Barn House Oxford Street Lee Common Great Missenden
Sold Aug 2014
Barn Lea Oxford Street Lee Common Great Missenden
Sold Sept 2007
HP16 9BW
Princes Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Lee Common Church of England School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.