Get started11 Chiltern Manor Park is a detached house in Great Missenden (HP16 9BL). It has a recorded floor area of 217 m² (around 2336 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
At 217 m² it's 29.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (168 m² median across 9 EPCs). 4 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused. Last sale on file: £1,220,000 in November 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
11 Chiltern Manor Park's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
T3 beech - reduce crown by reducing branches by a maximum 4m in height and 3m laterally to give reduced height of 16m and crown diameter of 9m, T4 Douglas fir - reduce crown by reducing branches by a maximum 5m in height give reduced height of 14m, T10 oak - remove major deadwood, reduce crown by reducing height and laterals by a maximum approximately 4m to give reduced height of 12m and crown diameter of 8m, T13 walnut - fell (TPO/1968/044)
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,330,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,220,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 11 Chiltern Manor Park runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,622
Street avg £6,303
Floor Area
217 m²
Street avg 174 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Great Missenden Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

T1 Oak - Crown reduction by 2.5m (TPO 44 of 1968)
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
14 November 2022Most recent
£1,220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 9BL: £1,100,000 (2024–2020).
10 Chiltern Manor Park Great Missenden
Sold Aug 2024
6 Chiltern Manor Park Great Missenden
Sold Oct 2023
9 Chiltern Manor Park Great Missenden
Sold Dec 2021
7 Chiltern Manor Park Great Missenden
Sold Sept 2020
13 Chiltern Manor Park Great Missenden
Sold Aug 2018
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
9.2 t/year
Street avg 7.5 t/year
HP16 9BW
Closest school
0.7 km
Great Missenden CofE Combined School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB