Get startedLucerne is a detached house in Little Kingshill, Great Missenden, Great Missenden (HP16 0DU). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2024) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in May 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average, hot-water efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good.
On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £842,000 is 13% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£520/sq ft) was about 59.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2024 at £745,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2003.
Lucerne ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Extension: Side and rear of property
SINGLE STOREY SIDE/ REAR EXTENSION TO PROVIDE GARAGE (AMENDMENT TO PLANNING PERMISSION 00/232/CH)
Lucerne valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£842,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£745,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for Lucerne lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,602
Street avg £4,565
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 139 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Solar PV panels (40 kWp) and Solar water heating installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 April 2024Most recent
£745,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 0DU: £755,000 (2023–2019).
Beechwood St Christophers Close Little Kingshill Great Missenden
Sold Aug 2023
Lammas House St Christophers Close Little Kingshill Great Missenden
Sold May 2022
1 St Christophers Close Little Kingshill Great Missenden
Sold Jun 2021
Moonraker St Christophers Close Little Kingshill Great Missenden
Sold Jan 2021
Spindrift St Christophers Close Little Kingshill Great Missenden
Sold Jun 2019
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
HP16 0EY
Watchet Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Little Kingshill Combined School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB