Get started2 Orchard Mews is a mid-terrace house in Great Missenden (HP16 0DN). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (April 2021) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Sold June 2021 for £580,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
2 Orchard Mews's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£602,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£580,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 2 Orchard Mews runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,105
Street avg £6,062
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 122 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Whitefield Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

11 June 2021Most recent
£580,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 0DN: £725,000 (2025–2021).
8 Orchard Mews Back Lane Great Missenden
Sold Sept 2025
1 Orchard Mews Back Lane Great Missenden
Sold Jul 2023
7 Orchard Mews Back Lane Great Missenden
Sold Oct 2022
3 Orchard Mews Back Lane Great Missenden
Sold Oct 2021
5 Orchard Mews Back Lane Great Missenden
Sold Sept 2021
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
Closest school
0.3 km
Great Missenden CofE Combined School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB