Get started4 Bowstridge Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 6HB). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. At 42 m² this is the 5th smallest of 6 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 34–49 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (61 versus a best of 72). The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £172,000 is 14.7% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£332/sq ft) was about 67.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £150,000 in September 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£172,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 18 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 18 years.
4 Bowstridge Court is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,571
Street avg £3,195
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 39 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Duke Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

30 September 2022Most recent
£150,000
+12.8%over 16 years15 August 2006
£133,000
+18.2%over 6 months8 February 2006
£112,500
+3.7%over 1 year4 October 2004
£108,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 6HB: £123,000 (2024–2011).
8 Bowstridge Court Totteridge Road High Wycombe
Sold Oct 2024
5 Bowstridge Court Totteridge Road High Wycombe
Sold Sept 2019
7 Bowstridge Court Totteridge Road High Wycombe
Sold Jan 2012
3 Bowstridge Court Totteridge Road High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2011
2 Bowstridge Court Totteridge Road High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2000
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
HP13 6HQ
Closest school
0.7 km
Hannah Ball Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.