Get started45 Southfield Road is a property in Downley, High Wycombe, High Wycombe (HP13 5JZ). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in April 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£214,000
Growth on file: 11.3% per year over 5 years.
7 April 2004Most recent
£214,000
+76.1%over 5 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Southfield Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

16 December 1998
£121,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5JZ: £400,000 (2025–2022).
HP13 5GA
Closest school
0.3 km
Millbrook Combined School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.