Get started32 Bevelwood Gardens is an end-of-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP12 3EZ). It has a recorded floor area of 32 m² (around 344 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 32 m² this is the 28th smallest of 36 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 22–181 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 36 units on file. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Main heating runs on electricity.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£383/sq ft) was about 70.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £132,000 in July 2019.
32 Bevelwood Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£138,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£132,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 32 Bevelwood Gardens runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,125
Street avg £3,374
Floor Area
32 m²
Street avg 35 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

5 July 2019Most recent
£132,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3EZ: £135,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
HP12 3BY
Copyground Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Oakridge School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB