Get startedFlat A is a semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 3AP). It has a recorded floor area of 36 m² (around 388 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69).
Today's modelled estimate of £170,000 is 59.5% below the 2016 sale of £420,000, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,084/sq ft) was about 291.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in September 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. At 36 m² it's 20.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (46 m² median across 42 EPCs).
£170,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£420,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Flat A outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£11,667
Street avg £4,463
Floor Area
36 m²
Street avg 43 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Desborough Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

30 September 2016Most recent
£420,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3AP: £490,000 (2022–2018).
200 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Jul 2022
202 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Jan 2022
Woodley Court Flat 1 170 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Oct 2021
Flat 3 182 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Nov 2019
Woodley Court Flat 8 170 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Oct 2016
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
HP12 3AB
Closest school
0.5 km
Millbrook Combined School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB