Get startedFlat 2 is a semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 3AB). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. At 47 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 3 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–47 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (74 versus a worst of 63). The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2012. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Main heating runs on electricity.
Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £177,000 is 21% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£289/sq ft) was about 49.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £146,250 in November 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Flat 2's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£177,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£146,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Flat 2 outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,112
Street avg £3,090
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The White Horse PH — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 November 2022Most recent
£146,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3AB: £180,000 (2025–2022).
119 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2025
Alexandra Court Flat 2 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2024
Alexandra Court Flat 7 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Dec 2023
101 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2023
137 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Nov 2022
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
HP12 3AA
Closest school
0.5 km
The Disraeli School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB