Get started13 Philip Drive is a semi-detached house in Flackwell Heath, High Wycombe, High Wycombe (HP10 9JD). It has a recorded floor area of 195 m² (around 2099 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a C (score 74).
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in March 2001. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 195 m² the property is well over the postcode median (115 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £742,000 sits 225.4% above the 2001 sale of £228,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£109/sq ft) was about 62.3% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2002. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Construction of side extension and conservatory and extension to rear
13 Philip Drive's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£742,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£228,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 13 Philip Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,169
Street avg £4,017
Floor Area
195 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

5 March 2001Most recent
£228,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP10 9JD: £615,000 (2024–2021).
11 Philip Drive Flackwell Heath High Wycombe
Sold Aug 2024
61 Philip Drive Flackwell Heath High Wycombe
Sold Jul 2023
55 Philip Drive Flackwell Heath High Wycombe
Sold Feb 2023
57a Philip Drive Flackwell Heath High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2021
39 Philip Drive Flackwell Heath High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2021
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
HP10 9PU
Whitepit Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Juniper Hill School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB