Get started57a is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Flackwell Heath, High Wycombe, High Wycombe (HP10 9JD). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£448/sq ft) was about 61.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2021 for £540,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£582,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 14 years.
£540,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 14 years.
On years held, 57a runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,821
Street avg £3,851
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

25 June 2021Most recent
£540,000
+42.1%over 13 years24 September 2007
£380,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP10 9JD: £615,000 (2024–2021).
11 Philip Drive Flackwell Heath High Wycombe
Sold Aug 2024
61 Philip Drive Flackwell Heath High Wycombe
Sold Jul 2023
55 Philip Drive Flackwell Heath High Wycombe
Sold Feb 2023
39 Philip Drive Flackwell Heath High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2021
27 Philip Drive Flackwell Heath High Wycombe
Sold May 2021
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
HP10 9TW
Whitepit Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Juniper Hill School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.