Get started116 Netherhouse Moor is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Church Crookham, Fleet, Fleet (GU51 5TY). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£470/sq ft) was about 68.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2022 at £400,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
116 Netherhouse Moor's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Feb 2024
Price for 116 Netherhouse Moor has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£421,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 26 years.
£400,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 26 years.
116 Netherhouse Moor is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,063
Street avg £4,212
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

15 July 2022Most recent
£400,000
+40.4%over 7 years22 August 2014
£285,000
+147.9%over 15 years6 August 1999
£114,950
+45.5%over 3 years31 July 1996
£79,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5TY: £372,500 (2025–2024).
104 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Nov 2025
80 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Aug 2025
74 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Dec 2024
4 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Aug 2024
84 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Mar 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
GU51 5AD
Fox and Hounds — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
All Saints Church of England Aided Junior School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.