Get startedFlat 4 is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 4DN). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 44 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (44–123 m²). The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
It hasn't traded since January 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £245,000 is 49.4% above the 2004 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£346/sq ft) was about 40.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 44 m² it sits well below the postcode median (122 m² across 22 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 86% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£245,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.3% per year over 9 years.
£164,000
Growth on file: 11.3% per year over 9 years.
On floor area, Flat 4 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,727
Street avg £3,221
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Branksomewood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

29 January 2004Most recent
£164,000
+64.1%over 4 years31 August 1999
£99,950
+49.3%over 2 years31 January 1997
£66,950
+4.6%over 1 year11 April 1995
£64,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 4DN: £780,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
GU51 4ND
Closest school
0.7 km
Heatherside Infant School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.