Get started37 Victoria Road is a detached house in Fleet (GU51 4DN). It has a recorded floor area of 211 m² (around 2271 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (January 2018) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 68).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,023,000 is 31.2% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£343/sq ft) was about 44.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 211 m² the property is well over the postcode median (120 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 86% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £780,000 in December 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2001. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
37 Victoria Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
37 Victoria Road has an approved single-storey front extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Front of property
Single storey front extension.
37 Victoria Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£1,023,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 24 years.
£780,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 24 years.
Floor Area for 37 Victoria Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,697
Street avg £3,897
Floor Area
211 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Branksomewood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

4 December 2020Most recent
£780,000
-4.9%15 October 2020
£820,000
+64.0%over 13 years12 January 2007
£500,000
+257.1%over 10 years4 October 1996
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 4DN: £585,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
11.0 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
Closest school
0.7 km
Heatherside Infant School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.