Get startedFlat 2 is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 4DN). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 66 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 6 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 44–123 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 6 units on file. The latest certificate (December 2023) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£410/sq ft) was about 72% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was January 2025 at £291,000 — fresh data. At 66 m² it sits well below the postcode median (122 m² across 22 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£318,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 27 years.
£291,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 27 years.
Price per m² for Flat 2 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,409
Street avg £2,993
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Branksomewood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

24 January 2025Most recent
£291,000
+223.5%over 27 years10 September 1997
£89,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 4DN: £780,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
GU51 4ND
Closest school
0.7 km
Heatherside Infant School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB