Get started24a is a detached house in Fleet (GU51 4DN). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £730,000 is 24.8% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£453/sq ft) was about 94.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 3 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused. Sold October 2018 for £585,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Planning history at 24a is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
T1 - Sycamore - Fell.
24a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£730,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£585,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 24a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,875
Street avg £3,828
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Branksomewood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Rear GardenFell to ground level one leaning one sided Beech.Leaning over neighbours garden
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
12 October 2018Most recent
£585,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 4DN: £780,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
GU51 4PP
Closest school
0.7 km
Heatherside Infant School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB