Get startedBeech Tree Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 4QB). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in September 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and main heating went from Very Poor to Average; while lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. Main heating runs on electricity. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 is 12.5% above the 2020 sale price. At 43 m² it sits well below the postcode median (69 m² across 11 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold December 2020 for £172,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Beech Tree Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 15 years.
£172,500
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 15 years.
Beech Tree Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,012
Street avg £3,696
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 40 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Avenue Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system upgraded to a more efficient system
Heating controls changed
Hot water system upgraded
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 December 2020Most recent
£172,500
-12.4%over 4 years21 October 2016
£197,000
+45.9%over 5 years21 January 2011
£135,000
-3.5%over 4 years5 May 2006
£139,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 4QB: £325,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
GU51 4QB
Closest school
0.8 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.