Get started18 Elvetham Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 4QB). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £355,000 is 14.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£417/sq ft) was about 27.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £310,000 in April 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jun 2024
Price for 18 Elvetham Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£355,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 23 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 23 years.
On co₂ emissions, 18 Elvetham Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,493
Street avg £3,478
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Avenue Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

27 April 2021Most recent
£310,000
+6.9%over 4 years6 January 2017
£290,000
+56.8%over 10 years3 March 2006
£185,000
+100.0%over 7 years27 November 1998
£92,500
+41.8%over 1 year21 November 1997
£65,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 4QB: £325,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
GU51 4QH
Closest school
0.8 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.