Get started6 Cedar Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 3HD). It has a recorded floor area of 157 m² (around 1690 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £784,000 is 32.9% above the 2014 sale price. At 157 m² the property is well over the postcode median (113 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 4 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in September 2014.
6 Cedar Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 May 2024
6 Cedar Drive has 3 separate extension applications on the council record.
Intention to install pole 9M WOOD
6 Cedar Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£784,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 7 years.
£590,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 7 years.
6 Cedar Drive outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,758
Street avg £4,756
Floor Area
157 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Prior notification for the erection of a single storey rear extension to dwelling. 6m extension from original rear wall of building. 4.1m overall width. 3.7m finished ground level to ridge. 2.4m finished ground level to eaves.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
25 September 2014Most recent
£590,000
+57.3%over 6 years30 November 2007
£375,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 3HD: £750,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
GU51 3RE
Aldershot Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Fleet Infant School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB