Get started21 Cedar Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 3HD). It has a recorded floor area of 156 m² (around 1679 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (November 2024) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since February 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£509/sq ft) was about 55% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 156 m² the property is well over the postcode median (113 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It changed hands recently, sold September 2025 for £855,000. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Intention to install pole 9M WOOD
21 Cedar Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2009.
£850,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 16 years.
£855,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 16 years.
On years held, 21 Cedar Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,481
Street avg £4,623
Floor Area
156 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Front of property
Erection of a single storey front extension to provide a double garage and extend an existing bedroom. Existing garage to be converted into living accommodation.
10 September 2025Most recent
£855,000
+71.0%over 13 years18 May 2012
£500,000
+47.1%over 3 years7 May 2009
£340,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 3HD: £660,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
GU51 3RE
Aldershot Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Fleet Infant School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.