Get started13 Cedar Drive is a detached house in Fleet (GU51 3HD). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
At 86 m² it sits well below the postcode median (129 m² across 15 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, an extension, a garage conversion and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £532,000 is 31.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£438/sq ft) was about 43.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £405,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
T1 Beech - Crown reduce height and radial spread by up to 2m with final pruning wounds not exceeding 40mm diameter
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£532,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£405,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£4,709
Street avg £4,682
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension following demolition of existing conservatory, conversion of garage into habitable accommodation to include the replacement of the garage door with a window. Alterations to windows and doors.
2 March 2021Most recent
£405,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 3HD: £750,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
Aldershot Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Fleet Infant School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB