Get started1 Church Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 3RU). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1194 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in November 2010. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £546,000 is 45.6% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£314/sq ft) was about 27% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
1 Church Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jul 2020
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Side and rear of property
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£546,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.2% per year over 13 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 10.2% per year over 13 years.
Years Held for 1 Church Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,382
Street avg £4,257
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Church Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Erection of single storey side and rear extension following demolition of existing rear extension.
Extension: Two storey · Rear of property
Two storey rear extension.
5 November 2010Most recent
£375,000
+78.6%over 9 years25 October 2001
£210,000
+40.0%over 3 years15 June 1998
£150,000
+38.2%20 January 1998
£108,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 3RU: £410,000 (2022–2004).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
GU51 3XD
Closest school
0.7 km
Heatherside Infant School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.