Get started3 Church Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 3RU). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £638,000 is 21.5% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£424/sq ft) was about 79.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in November 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
3 Church Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Apr 2025
3 Church Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of two storey and single storey rear extension.
Price for 3 Church Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£638,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.8% per year over 19 years.
£525,000
Growth on file: 9.8% per year over 19 years.
3 Church Road is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£4,565
Street avg £3,862
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Church Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single story rear extension
11 November 2015Most recent
£525,000
+115.2%over 13 years15 July 2002
£244,000
+53.5%over 4 years18 June 1998
£159,000
+72.8%over 1 year15 April 1997
£92,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 3RU: £375,000 (2022–2004).
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
GU51 3XD
Closest school
0.7 km
Heatherside Infant School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.