Get started3 Cedar Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 3HD). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£543/sq ft) was about 76.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2024 for £660,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
3 Cedar Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£682,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 25 years.
£660,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 25 years.
On price per m², 3 Cedar Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,841
Street avg £4,595
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

24 September 2024Most recent
£660,000
+23.4%over 8 years24 March 2016
£535,000
+50.7%over 9 years24 November 2006
£355,000
+69.0%over 6 years3 December 1999
£210,050
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 3HD: £750,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
GU51 3RU
Aldershot Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Fleet Infant School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.