Get started19 Cedar Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 3HD). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1399 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£536/sq ft) was about 74.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2023. Past consents include an extension, new windows and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 130 m² it's 15% larger than the typical home in the postcode (113 m² median across 15 EPCs). Most recent transfer: October 2022 at £750,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Single storey · Rear of property
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£761,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 21 years.
£750,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 21 years.
On habitable rooms, 19 Cedar Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,769
Street avg £4,601
Floor Area
130 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

Erection of a single storey rear extension following demolition of existing conservatory, single storey front extension, alterations to two windows to ground floor one side and blocking up of one window to ground floor other side
12 October 2022Most recent
£750,000
+167.9%over 20 years9 April 2002
£280,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 3HD: £660,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
GU51 3RE
Aldershot Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Fleet Infant School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB