Get started20 Cedar Drive is a detached house in Fleet (GU51 3HD). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 83 m² it sits well below the postcode median (129 m² across 15 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £590,000 is 46% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£452/sq ft) was about 48.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in July 2016.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Mar 2026
20 Cedar Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£590,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£404,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
20 Cedar Drive outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,867
Street avg £4,670
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 126 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

29 July 2016Most recent
£404,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 3HD: £750,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
GU51 3HD
Aldershot Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Fleet Infant School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB