Get started35 Adams Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 3DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since July 2013. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£551/sq ft) was about 82.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £510,000 — fresh data. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2007. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 86 m² it's 24.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (114 m² median across 17 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 82% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Remove dead Rowan tree and replace with another Rowan.
35 Adams Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£547,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 11 years.
£510,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 11 years.
35 Adams Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,930
Street avg £3,971
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 123 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 March 2025Most recent
£510,000
+52.2%over 11 years29 November 2013
£335,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 3DZ: £510,000 (2023–2016).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
GU51 3LL
Wood Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Fleet Infant School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB