Get started29 Adams Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 3DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£501/sq ft) was about 45.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in July 2016. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 4 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 93 m² it's 18.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (114 m² median across 17 EPCs).
29 Adams Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Aug 2020
Planning history at 29 Adams Drive is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
1. Oak - Crown reduction of 2.5 m and lift canopy 10 m from ground level.
29 Adams Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£546,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 12 years.
£501,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 12 years.
29 Adams Drive is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£5,389
Street avg £4,013
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

Crown reduce Oak tree by 3 metres on the top and 2 metres on the side and remove lower epicormic growth and deadwood
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
15 July 2016Most recent
£501,000
+46.5%over 5 years7 January 2011
£342,000
+17.9%over 2 years5 December 2008
£290,000
-4.1%over 4 years30 July 2004
£302,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 3DZ: £510,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
GU51 3HD
Wood Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Fleet Infant School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.