Get started12 Falconer Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1LE). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £462,000 is 17% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£408/sq ft) was about 36.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2017. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £395,000 in July 2019.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension. Part garage conversion to form dining room.
12 Falconer Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£462,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 14 years.
£395,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 14 years.
On epc rating, 12 Falconer Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,389
Street avg £3,903
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Broomrigg Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 July 2019Most recent
£395,000
+11.3%over 2 years30 August 2016
£355,000
+46.7%over 11 years10 June 2005
£241,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1LE: £368,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
GU51 1LE
Closest school
0.5 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.