Get started33 Falconer Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1LE). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2013. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £396,000 is 10% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£499/sq ft) was about 67.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £360,000 in August 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 67 m² it's 21.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 28 EPCs).
33 Falconer Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£396,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 20 years.
£360,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 20 years.
Years Held for 33 Falconer Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,373
Street avg £3,867
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Broomrigg Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 August 2025Most recent
£360,000
+14.3%over 6 years13 September 2018
£315,000
+31.3%over 4 years29 November 2013
£240,000
+17.2%over 8 years11 November 2005
£204,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1LE: £395,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
GU51 1EX
Closest school
0.5 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.