Get started21 Chertsey Street is a four-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 1HS). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£519/sq ft) was about 74.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £520,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
21 Chertsey Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£557,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 20 years.
£520,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 20 years.
On price per m², 21 Chertsey Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,591
Street avg £4,138
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Broomrigg Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

19 March 2025Most recent
£520,000
+59.0%over 17 years29 February 2008
£327,000
+3.8%over 11 months13 April 2007
£315,000
+5.0%over 2 years29 October 2004
£299,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1HS: £415,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
GU51 1BE
Closest school
0.4 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.