Get started4 Alfred Close is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 1ES). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £558,000 is 19.5% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£374/sq ft) was about 42.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £467,000 in August 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2003. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
4 Alfred Close has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
4 Alfred Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£558,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 16 years.
£467,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 16 years.
Price per m²
£4,026
Street avg £3,939
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Morrisons — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear conservatory
16 August 2018Most recent
£467,000
+35.4%over 8 years29 October 2009
£345,000
+19.8%over 3 years11 November 2005
£288,000
+15.2%over 3 years21 October 2002
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1ES: £415,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
GU51 1BE
Closest school
0.3 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.