Get started7 Alfred Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 1ES). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £491,000 is 18.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£494/sq ft) was about 94.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 78 m² it sits well below the postcode median (116 m² across 11 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold April 2021 for £415,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2002. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
7 Alfred Close has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Rear of property
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£491,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 19 years.
£415,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 19 years.
7 Alfred Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,321
Street avg £3,821
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Morrisons — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

Proposed conservatory at rear of property.
30 April 2021Most recent
£415,000
+84.4%over 12 years1 December 2008
£225,000
-8.9%over 4 years20 August 2004
£247,000
+18.2%over 1 year22 August 2002
£208,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1ES: £450,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
GU51 1HU
Closest school
0.3 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.