Get started14 Alfred Close is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1ES). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1295 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2009) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from January 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £540,000 is 19.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£348/sq ft) was about 32.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £451,000 in November 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 82% of similar EPCs).
14 Alfred Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jan 2019
14 Alfred Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£540,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 16 years.
£451,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 16 years.
EPC Rating for 14 Alfred Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,748
Street avg £3,964
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Morrisons — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

23 November 2018Most recent
£451,000
+15.7%over 4 years31 July 2014
£389,950
+42.8%over 8 years2 February 2006
£273,000
-4.2%over 3 years28 November 2002
£285,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1ES: £415,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
GU51 1BE
Closest school
0.3 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.