Get started36 Ramsdell Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 1DD). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £479,000 is 17.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£409/sq ft) was about 94.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 93 m² it sits well below the postcode median (148 m² across 15 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 73% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: April 2021 at £409,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Sept 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£479,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 20 years.
£409,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 20 years.
36 Ramsdell Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£4,398
Street avg £2,869
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 137 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Silchester Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.6dB

23 April 2021Most recent
£409,000
+63.6%over 17 years13 November 2003
£250,000
+8.7%over 11 months6 December 2002
£229,950
+26.0%over 1 year4 May 2001
£182,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1DD: £398,000 (2023–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GU51 1LE
Closest school
0.2 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.