Get started31 Ramsdell Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1DD). It has a recorded floor area of 157 m² (around 1690 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2020) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in November 2009 the rating was C, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £576,000 is 23.9% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£275/sq ft) was about 30% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sale on file: £465,000 in April 2023.
31 Ramsdell Road ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
31 Ramsdell Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£576,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 22 years.
£465,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 22 years.
On years held, 31 Ramsdell Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,962
Street avg £2,965
Floor Area
157 m²
Street avg 133 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Silchester Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 April 2023Most recent
£465,000
+58.7%over 21 years1 March 2002
£293,000
+17.2%over 9 months24 May 2001
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1DD: £398,000 (2022–2016).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
GU51 1LE
Closest school
0.2 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.