Get started19 Ramsdell Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1DD). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£437/sq ft) was about 108.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 84 m² it sits well below the postcode median (148 m² across 15 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: June 2022 at £395,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
19 Ramsdell Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£431,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 21 years.
£395,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 19 Ramsdell Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,702
Street avg £2,849
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 138 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Silchester Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 June 2022Most recent
£395,000
+19.0%over 1 year8 January 2021
£332,000
+25.3%over 7 years30 May 2013
£265,000
+32.5%over 9 years21 November 2003
£200,000
+16.3%over 1 year23 November 2001
£172,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1DD: £440,000 (2023–2016).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
GU51 1LE
Closest school
0.2 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.