Get started26 Ramsdell Road is an end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1DD). It has a recorded floor area of 147 m² (around 1584 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Good. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £559,000 sits 67.9% above the 2011 sale of £333,000. On the market in December 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
26 Ramsdell Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Mar 2020
26 Ramsdell Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£559,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 11 years.
£333,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 11 years.
Price per m²
£2,262
Street avg £3,011
Floor Area
147 m²
Street avg 134 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Silchester Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 December 2011Most recent
£333,000
-1.3%over 4 years15 December 2006
£337,500
+7.1%over 2 years28 May 2004
£315,000
+26.0%over 3 years22 December 2000
£249,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1DD: £398,000 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.