Get started21 Ramsdell Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1DD). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2013. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £428,000 is 25.9% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£390/sq ft) was about 85.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 81 m² it sits well below the postcode median (148 m² across 15 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 10 years since the last transfer (July 2016). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
21 Ramsdell Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£428,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 15 years.
£340,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 15 years.
On floor area, 21 Ramsdell Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,198
Street avg £2,882
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 138 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Silchester Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 July 2016Most recent
£340,000
+20.1%over 2 years14 February 2014
£283,000
+15.0%over 6 years26 April 2007
£246,000
+43.9%over 5 years23 November 2001
£171,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1DD: £398,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
GU51 1LE
Closest school
0.2 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.