Get started24 Lower Mount Street is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1BN). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £487,000 is 15.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£462/sq ft) was about 77.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2021 at £423,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 76% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Mar 2026
24 Lower Mount Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£487,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 21 years.
£423,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 21 years.
24 Lower Mount Street is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,976
Street avg £3,800
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Silchester Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.0dB

27 August 2021Most recent
£423,000
+3.2%over 5 years12 May 2016
£409,950
+64.0%over 10 years5 August 2005
£249,999
+31.6%over 4 years7 February 2001
£189,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1BN: £399,950 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
GU51 1HU
Closest school
0.3 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.