Get started27 Lower Mount Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1BN). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2011. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£535/sq ft) was about 105% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £380,000 in November 2023. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 66 m² it's 15.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 17 EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£402,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 23 years.
£380,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 27 Lower Mount Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,758
Street avg £3,740
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Silchester Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 November 2023Most recent
£380,000
+62.4%over 12 years5 August 2011
£234,000
+3.1%over 4 years30 March 2007
£227,000
+19.5%over 1 year16 June 2005
£190,000
+10.5%over 3 years6 April 2002
£172,000
+11.0%over 12 months6 April 2001
£154,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1BN: £421,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
GU51 1EX
Closest school
0.3 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.