Get started1 Lower Mount Street is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 1BN). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £463,000 is 15.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£476/sq ft) was about 80.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £399,950. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£463,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 20 years.
£399,950
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 20 years.
Price per m² for 1 Lower Mount Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,128
Street avg £3,789
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Silchester Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 March 2021Most recent
£399,950
+50.9%over 9 years31 May 2011
£265,000
+14.2%over 6 years19 November 2004
£232,000
+27.8%over 2 years11 January 2002
£181,500
+6.8%over 1 year12 December 2000
£169,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1BN: £421,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
GU51 1LE
Closest school
0.3 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.