Get startedMarchwood House is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. At 68 m² this is the 8th smallest of 12 units on EPC record in Marchwood House, where floor areas span 61–73 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£355/sq ft) was about 28.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2022 at £260,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Marchwood House's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Apr 2022
Marchwood House has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£263,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 18 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 18 years.
Marchwood House is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,824
Street avg £3,538
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pale Lane Farm — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.5dB

14 January 2022Most recent
£260,000
-1.9%over 5 years25 April 2016
£265,000
+39.8%over 3 years26 July 2012
£189,500
-2.8%over 5 years28 June 2007
£195,000
+8.9%over 1 year17 March 2006
£179,000
+6.5%over 2 years31 October 2003
£168,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AZ: £260,000 (2025–2021).
Marchwood House Flat 9 Kintbury Close Fleet
Sold Jun 2025
Marchwood House Flat 7 Kintbury Close Fleet
Sold Oct 2022
Marchwood House Flat 4 Kintbury Close Fleet
Sold Jul 2022
Marchwood House Flat 12 Kintbury Close Fleet
Sold Jan 2022
Marchwood House Flat 5 Kintbury Close Fleet
Sold Aug 2021
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
GU51 1JF
Closest school
0.8 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.